Terms and Conditions.

Welcome to the lloyd-art website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern lloyd-art's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'lloyd-art' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website. Peter Lloyd, Australian Artist

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

 

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

  • This website may use cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: your server IP address, the date and time of your visit, the pages accessed and documents you downloaded, the browser you are viewing the site with the referring URL / Web site eg. a search engine.

  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  • This website contains material which is owned by or copyrighted to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  • All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

 

Privacy Policy.

 

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the lloyd-art website, www.lloyd-art.com.


lloyd-art is committed to providing you with the best possible user experience. lloyd-art is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to access to blog and comment features you are required to submit some personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password or facebook/google id.

Sharing your personal information:

lloyd-art will not share any personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

lloyd-art reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. 

Accessing your personal information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us:

lloyd-art welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email at plloyd.au@gmail.com

Copyright 2015, Peter Lloyd